Upcoming Fixtures

Upcoming Fixtures (SA Time)

19 February 2024

 FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 UFS vs UCT - Shimla Park (TV)
19:00 Maties vs NWU - Danie Craven Stadium (TV)
19:00 UWC vs Wits - UWC Stadium
19:00 CUT vs UJ - CUT Rugby Stadium

23 February 2024

HBSC SVNS - Vancouver, Canada

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 CPUT vs Madibaz @ CPUT Sports Stadium
19:00 UFH vs UP-Tuks @ Davidson Stadium
19:00 Varsity College vs TUT @ VCollege Durban North
19:00 WSU vs UKZN @ Sisa Dukashe Stadium

HSBC SVNS - Vancouver, Canada
21:20 Women - USA vs Fiji
21:52 Women - Australia vs Japan
22:14 Women - New Zealand vs Brazil
22:36 Women - Ireland vs Springbok Women's Sevens
22:58 Women - France vs Canada
23:20 Women - Great Britain vs Spain
23:52 Men - New Zealand vs Blitzboks

24 February 2024

Six Nations - Men
16:15 Ireland vs Wales - Aviva Stadium
18:45 Scotland vs England - Scottish Gas Murrayfield

HSBC SVNS - Vancouver, Canada
00:14 Men - Ireland vs Great Britain
00:36 Men - France vs USA
00:58 Men - Australia vs Samoa
01:20 Men - Fiji vs Spain
01:42 Men - Argentina vs Canada
02:24 Women - USA vs Japan
02:46 Women - Aus vs Fiji
03:08 Women - New Zealand - Springbok Women's Sevens
03:30 Women - Ireland vs Brazil
03:52 Women - France vs Spain
04:14 Women - Great Britain vs Canada
04:56 Men - Blitzboks vs Great Britain
05:18 Men - Ireland vs New Zealand
05:40 Men - Australia vs USA
06:02 Men - Fiji vs Canada
06:24 Men - Argentina vs Spain

20:15 Women - Fiji vs Japan
20:37 Women - Australia vs USA
20:59 Women - Brazil vs Springbok Women's Sevens
21:21 Women - Ireland vs New Zealand
21:43 Women - Canada vs Spain
22:05 Women - Great Britain vs France
22:43 Men - New Zealand vs Great Britain
23:05 Men - Ireland vs Blitzboks
23:27 Men - USA vs Samoa
23:49 Men - Australia vs France

25 February 2024

Six Nations - Men
France vs Italy - Stade Pierre Mauroy

HSBC SVNS - Vancouver - Canada
00:11 Men - Canada vs Spain
00:33 Men - Argentina vs Fiji

26 February 2024

 FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 UJ vs UFS - UJ Stadium(TV)
19:00 UCT vs Maties - UCT Rugby Fields (TV)
19:00 Wits vs CUT - WITS Rugby Stadium
19:00 NWU vs UWC - Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds

29 February 2024

FNB Varsity Shield
19:00 Varsity College vs UFH @ VCollege Durban North

01 March 2024

United Rugby Championship
21:35 Edinburgh vs Ospreys - Hive Stadium
21:35 Munster vs Zebre Parma - Virgin Media Park

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 UP-Tuks vs CPUT @ Tuks Stadium
15:00 Madibaz vs UKZN @ Madibaz Stadium
19:00 TUT vs WSU @ TUT Sports Stadium

02 March 2024

HBSC SVNS - Los Angeles, USA

United Rugby Championship
15:00 Emirates Lions vs Hollywoodbets Sharks - Emirates Airline Park
17:00 Benetton v Glasgow Warriors - Stadio Monigo
17:05 Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers - Loftus Versfeld
19:05 Connacht v Scarlets  - Dexcom Stadium
21:35 Cardiff Rugby v Leinster - Cardiff Arms Park
21:35 Ulster v Dragons RFC - Kingspan Stadium

Schoolboy Rugby Fixtures for week ending 03 March 2024 (Click here)

03 March 2024

HBSC SVNS - Los Angeles, USA

04 March 2024

 FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 UWC vs CUT - UWC Stadium (TV)
19:00 UFS vs NWU - Shimla Park (TV)
19:00 Maties vs Wits - Danie Craven Stadium
19:00 UCT vs UJ - UCT Rugby Fields

08 March 2024

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 UKZN vs Varsity College @ Peter Booysen Stadium
19:00 CPUT vs TUT @ CPUT Sports Stadium
19:00 UFH vs Madibaz @ Davidson Stadium
19:00 WSU vs UP-Tuks @ Sisa Dukashe Stadium

09 March 2024

Six Nations - Men
16:15 Italy vs Scotland - Stadio Olimico
18:45 England vd Ireland - Twickenham

DHL Stormers vs Northampton Saints - Franklin's Gardens, Northampton

Schoolboy Rugby Fixtures for week ending 10 March 2024 (Click Here)

10 March 2024

Six Nations - Men
17:00 Wales vs France - Principality Stadium

11 March 2024

FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 NWU vs Wits - Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds (TV)
19:00 Maties vs UJ - Danie Craven Stadium (TV)
19:00 UCT vs CUT - UCT Rugby Fields
19:00 UFS vs UWC - Shimla Park

15 March 2024

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 UKZN vs TUT @ Howard College Stadium
15:00 Madibaz vs WSU @ Madibaz Stadium
19:00 UP-Tuks vs Varsity College @ Tuks Stadium
19:00 UFH vs CPUT @ Davidson Stadium

16 March 2024

Six Nations - Men
16:15 Wales vs Italy - Principality Stadium
18:45 Ireland vs Scotland - Aviva Stadium
22:00 France vs England - Parc OL

Schoolboy Rugby Fixtures for week ending 17 March 2024 (Click Here)

18 March 2024

FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 Wits vs UCT - WITS Rugby Stadium (TV)
19:00 CUT vs UFS - CUT Rugby Stadium (TV)
19:00 UJ vs NWU - UJ Stadium
19:00 UWC vs Maties - UWC Stadium

22 March 2024

United Rugby Championship
21:35 Glasgow Warriors vs Cardiff Rugby - Scotstoun Stadium
21:35 Ospreys vs Munster - Swandea.com Stadium

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 WSU vs UFH @ Sisa Dukashe Stadium
15:00 UKZN vs UP-Tuks @ Howard College Stadium
19:00 Varsity College vs CPUT @ VCollege Durban North
19:00 TUT vs Madibaz @ TUT Sports Stadium

*23 March 2024

United Rugby Championship
15:00 Hollywoodbets Sharks vs Ulster - Hollywoodbets Kings Park
17:00 Scarlets vs Benetton - Parc Y Scarlets
17:05 DHL Stormers vs Edinburgh - DHL Stadium
19:15 Connacht vs Emirates Lions - Dexcom Stadium
21:35 Zebre Parma vs Leinster - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
21:35 Dragons RFC vs Vodacom Bulls - Rodney Parade

24 March 2024

Schoolboy Rugby Fixtures for week ending 26 March 2024 (Click Here)

25 March 2024

FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 UWC vs UCT - UWC Stadium (TV)
19:00 UJ vs Wits - UJ Stadium (TV)
19:00 CUT vs NWU - CUT Rugby Stadium
19:00 UFS vs Maties - Shimla Park

29 March 2024

United Rugby Championship
21:35 Dragons RFC v Zebre Parma
21:35 Leinster v Vodacom Bulls 

30 March 2024

United Rugby Championship
15:00 Benetton v Connacht 
15:00 Cell C Sharks v Edinburgh 
17:05 Ospreys v Emirates Lions  
19:15 DHL Stormers v Ulster  
21:35 Munster v Cardiff Rugby 
21:35 Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors 

31 March 2023

Schoolboy Rugby Fixtures for week ending 31 March 2024

04 April 2024

FNB Varsity Shield
19:00 UFH vs UKZN @ Davidson Stadium

05 April 2024

HBSC SVNS - Hong Kong

Champions Cup Round of 16 fixtures
21:h00: Harlequins v Glasgow Warriors - Twickenham Stoop, London

EPCR Challenge Cup Round of 16 fixtures
21:00: Gloucester Rugby v Castres Olympique – Kingsholm, Gloucester

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 CPUT vs WSU @ CPUT Sports Stadium
15:00 Madibaz vs Varsity College @ Madibaz Stadium
19:00 UP-Tuks vs TUT @ Tuks Stadium

06 April 2024

HBSC SVNS - Hong Kong

Champions Cup Round of 16 fixtures
13:30: Vodacom Bulls v Lyon - Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
16:00: Exeter Chiefs v Bath Rugby- Sandy Park, Exeter
16:00: DHL Stormers v Stade Rochelais - DHL Stadium, Cape Town
18:30: Bordeaux-Bègles v Saracens - Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
21:00: Leinster v Leicester Tigers - Aviva Stadium, Dublin

EPCR Challenge Cup Round of 16 fixtures
13:30: Clermont Auvergne v Toyota Cheetahs - Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
18:30: Benetton v Emirates Lions - Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
21:00: Ospreys v Sale Sharks - Brewery Field, Bridgend
21:00: Edinburgh Rugby v Aviron Bayonnais - Hive Stadium, Edinburgh

07 April 2024

HBSC SVNS - Hong Kong

Champions Cup Round of 16 fixtures
13h30: Northampton Saints v Munster - Cinch Stadium at Franklin’s Gardens, Northampton
16h00: Stade Toulousain v Racing 92 - Le Stadium, Toulouse

EPCR Challenge Cup Round of 16 fixtures
13:30: Montpellier Hérault v Ulster - GGL Stadium, Montpellier
16:00: Hollywoodbets Sharks v Zebre Parma - Hollywoodbets Kings Park, Durban
18:30: Section Paloise v Connacht Rugby - Stade du Hameau, Pau

08 April 2024

FNB Varsity Cup (TV Games Only Decided Later)
16:45 CUT vs Maties - CUT Rugby Stadium
19:00 NWU vs UCT - Fanie du Toit Sports Grounds
19:00 Wits vs UFS - WITS Rugby Stadium
19:00 UJ vs UWC - UJ Stadium

11 April 2024

FNB Varsity Shield
19:00 WSU vs Varsity College @ Sisa Dukashe Stadium

12 April 2024

Champions Cup - Quarter-finals - 12/13/14 April
QF 1: Winner R16 1 v Winner R16 8
QF 2: Winner R16 2 v Winner R16 7
QF 3: Winner R16 3 v Winner R16 6
QF 4: Winner R16 4 v Winner R16 5

EPCR Challenge Cup - Quarter-finals - 12/13/14 April
QF 1: winner R16 1 v winner R16 8
QF 2: winner R16 2 v winner R16 7
QF 3: winner R16 3 v winner R16 6
QF 4: winner R16 4 v winner R16 5

FNB Varsity Shield
15:00 UP-Tuks vs Madibaz @ Tuks Stadium
19:00 UKZN vs CPUT @ Howard College Stadium
19:00 TUT vs UFH @ TUT Sports Stadium

12/13/14 April 2024

EPCR Champions Cup And Challenge Cup - Quarter-finals

15 April 2024

FNB Varsity Cup
16:45 Semi-Final #2 vs #3 (TV)
19:00 Semi-Final #1 vs #4 (TV)

19 April 2024

United Rugby Championship
20:35 Ulster v Cardiff Rugby
20:35 Glasgow Warriors v Cell C Sharks

FNB Varsity Shield - Semi-finals

20 April 2024

United Rugby Championship
15:00 Emirates Lions v Leinster
15:00 Benetton v Dragons RFC
17:05 Vodacom Bulls v Munster
19:15 DHL Stormers v Ospreys
20:35 Connacht v Zebre Parma 
20:35 Edinburgh v Scarlets

22 April 2024

FNB Varsity Cup
19:00 Final (TV)

26 April 2024

United Rugby Championship
20:35 Scarlets v Cell C Sharks
20:35 Ulster v Benetton

FNB Varsity Shield - Finals

27 April 2024

United Rugby Championship
14:00 Zebre Parma v Glasgow Warriors 
15:00 Vodacom Bulls v Ospreys
16:05 Cardiff Rugby v Edinburgh 
17:00 Emirates Lions v Munster 
19:05 DHL Stormers v Leinster 
21:00 Dragons RFC v Connacht 

03 May 2024

HBSC SVNS - Singapore

Champions Cup - Semi-finals - 3/4/5 May
SF 1: Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 4
SF 2: Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 3

EPCR Challenge Cup - Semi-finals - 3/4/5 May
SF 1: winner QF 1 v winner QF 4
SF 2: winner QF 2 v winner QF 3

04 May 2024

HBSC SVNS - Singapore

05 May 2024

HBSC SVNS - Singapore

EPCR Champions Cup And Challenge Cup - Semi-finals

10 May 2024

United Rugby Championship
20:35 Dragons RFC v DHL Stormers 
20/;35 Edinburgh v Zebre Parma

11 May 2024

United Rugby Championship
14:00 Vodacom Bulls v Glasgow Warriors 
16:05 Cell C Sharks v Benetton 
16:05 Scarlets v Ulster 
18:15 Emirates Lions v Cardiff Rugby 
18:15 Munster v Connacht 
20:35 Leinster v Ospreys 

17 May 2024

United Rugby Championship
20:35 Zebre Parma v Scarlets
20:35 Edinburgh v Munster

18 May 2024

United Rugby Championship
14:00 Vodacom Bulls v Benetton 
16:00 Ospreys v Dragons RFC  
16:05 Emirates Lions v Glasgow Warriors  
18:05 Connacht v DHL Stormers 
18:15 Cell C Sharks v Cardiff Rugby  
20:35 Ulster v Leinster  

24 May 2024

European Challenge Cup - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

25 May 2024

Champions Cup Final - Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

31 May 2024

HBSC SVNS - Madrid, Spain

United Rugby Championship
20:35 Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Parma 
20:35 Leinster v Connacht 

01 June 2024

HBSC SVNS - Madrid, Spain

United Rugby Championship
14:00 Benetton v Edinburgh 
14:00 DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions 
16:00 Scarlets v Dragons RFC 
16:05 Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls  
18:15 Cardiff Rugby v Ospreys 
18:15 Munster v Ulster  

02 June 2024

HBSC SVNS - Madrid, Spain

07 June 2024

United Rugby Championship - Quarter-Finals

08 June 2024

United Rugby Championship - Quarter-Finals

15 June 2024

United Rugby Championship -Semi-Finals

22 June 2024

United Rugby Championship - Finals - Twickenham

29 June 2024

World Rugby U20 Championship 2024 Round 1

04 July 2024 

World Rugby U20 Championship 2024 Round 2

06 July 2024

Springboks vs Ireland - Loftus Versveld

09 July 2024

World Rugby U20 Championship 2024

13 July 2024

Springboks vs Ireland - Hollywoodbets Kings Park

14 July 2024

World Rugby U20 Championship 2024 (Semi-Finals)

19 July 2024

World Rugby U20 Championship 2024 (Final)

20 July 2024

Springboks vs Portugal - Bloemfontein

10 Augustus 2024

Australia vs Springboks - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

17 Augustus 2024 

Australia vs Springboks - Optus Stadium, Perth

31 August 2024

Springboks vs All Blacks - Emirates Airline Park

07 September 2024

Springboks vs All Blacks - DHL Stadium

28 September 2024

Springboks vs Argentina - Mbombela

16 November 2024

England vs Springboks

20 June 2025

British and Irish Lions vs Argentina

28 June 2025

Western Force vs British and Irish Lions

02 July 2025

Queensland Reds vs British and Irish Lions

05 July 2025

NSW Waratahs vs British and Irish Lions

09 July 2025

ACT Brumbies vs British and Irish Lions

12 July 2025

Aus & NZ Invitational vs British and Irish Lions

19 July 2025

Australia vs British and Irish Lions

22 July 2025

Melbourne Rebels vs British and Irish Lions

26 July 2025

Australia vs British and Irish Lions

02 August 2025

Australia vs British and Irish Lions