The Weekend That Was 30 July 2016

[metaslider id=7796]

Eastern Cape

Adelaide Gym 13 - 8 De Vos Malan

Burgersdorp 12 - 5 Hangklip
Cambridge 22-14 Port Rex
Cillie 20 - 15 Itembelihle
Dale 41 - 28 St Andrews
Grey High 7 - 33 Grey Bloem
Hudson Park 23 - 8 Stirling
Kingswood 26 - 19 Graeme 
Muir 7 - 19 Despatch
Nico Malan 27 - 22 Daniel Pienaar
Oudshoorn 9 - 18 Brandwag
Selborne 33 - 7 Queens
Union vs Pearson
Woodridge 18 - 8 Westering

Free State

Bothaville 22 - 20 Henneman
Duineveld 38 - 16 Fichardtpark
Harrismith 26 - 20 Reitz
Hendrik Potgieter (Reddersburg) 31 - 18 President Steyn
Hentie Cilliers 34 - 12 Welkom HTS
Kroonstad 26 - 24 Sasolburg HTS
Voortrekker 57 - 18 Wilgerivier
Welkom Gym 71 - 0 Goudveld
Witteberg 32 - 22 Kroonstad AHS
Upington 24 - 7 Landboudal

Gauteng

Affies 63 - 0 Glenwood
Bekker 43 - 22 Kanonkop (VirSeker Medium)
Ben Viljoen 59 - 0 Stoffberg (VirSeker Medium)
Ben Vorster 27 - 20 Transvalia (VirSeker Large)
Carltonville 69 - 0 Kriel (Vir Seker Middle)
Cullinan 10 - 31 Eric Louw (VirSeker Middle)
Erasmus 13 - 15 Merensky (VirSeker Medium)
Frans du Toit 29 - 9 Die Anker (VirSeker Middle)
Heuwelkruin vs Balfour (VirSeker Small)
Jeppe 43 - 52 Waterkloof
Kempton Park 13 - 10 Noordheuwel
Kempton Park 17 - 38 MenloPark (VirSeker Makro)
Linden 26 - 12 Secunda (VirSeker Large)
Lions 2 vs Hendrina (VirSeker Small)
Maragon Olympus vs Leopards 2 (VirSeker Small)
Oos Moot 21 - 19 Potch Volkies (VirSeker Large)
Park Town 7 - 59 Helpmekaar
Piet Potgieter 24 - 0 Brandwag (Springs)
Pretoria Noord 0 - 44 Pietersburg (VirSeker Large)
Pretoria Boys High 22 - 24 Maritzburg College
PTHS 0 - 55 Zeerust (VirSeker Middle)
Rustenburg 24 - 15 Eldoraigne (VirSeker Makro)
Wilgers 29 - 17 Bergsig (VirSeker Medium)
Woodhill vs Stanford Lake (VirSeker Small)

Western Cape

Augsberg 26 - 17 Schoonspruit
Bishops 24 - 42 Paul Roos
Bonnievale 31 - 20 Stellenbosch
Drosdy HTS 25 - 22 Noord Kaap
Durbanville 21 - 8 Bellville
Dirkie Uys 29 - 17 Piketberg
Gerrit du Plessis 7 - 15 Langenhoven
Glenwood House 14 - 12 York
Hamlets RFC 10 - 6 Belville HTS
Hermanus 30 - 24 Charlie Hofmeyer
Hopefield 5 - 69 Swartland
JG Meiring 18 - 16 President
Kasselsvlei 0 - 33 De Kuilen
Langenhoven 39 - 5 Knysna
Lutzville 8 - 3 Vanrhynsdorp
Milnerton 0 - 46 Brackenfell
Montagu 26 - 7 Langenhoven Gym
Montana 36 - 0 Hexvallei
Montana 8 - 29 Bredasdorp
Oakdale 50 - 12 Marlow
Oudshoorn 9 - 18 Brandwag
Outeniqua 51 - 17 Framesby
Paarl Gim 47 - 17 Stellenberg
Parel Vallei 26 - 8 Worcester Gym
Parow 11 - 15 Labori
Primrose RFC vs Monument Park
Robertson 21 - 27 Overberg
Rondebosch 39 - 21 Tygerberg
SACS 13 - 28 Boishaai
Somerset College vs Westerford
Strand 7 - 25 DF Malan
Vredendal Sec 12 - 35 Vredendal
Wynberg 37 - 34 Boland Landbou