The Weekend That Was 13 Aug 2016

271

 

Eastern Cape

Brandwag 10 - 42 Outeniqua
Despatch 15 - 12 Punt
Graeme 23 - 6 Muir
Hudson Park 12 - 12 Dale
Nico Malan 50 - 31 Pearson
Port Rex 22 - 17 Stirling
Selborne 27 - 21 Grey High

Free State

Bothaville vs Henneman (Griffons Finals Country)
Namakwaland vs Kathu
Diamantveld 17 - 32 Noord-Kaap
Despatch 15 - 12 Punt
Sentraal 24 - 49 Louis Botha
St Andrew Bloem vs Hendrik Potgieter Landbou
Welkom Gim 35 - 8 Voortrekker Bethlehem (Griffons Finals)

KZN

Glenwood 10 - 39 Grey College

Gauteng

Affies Dorp 32 - 12 Affies Koshuis
Ben Vorster 13 - 25 Ligbron (VirSeker Big)
Brandwag Benoni 24 - 24 Bekker (VirSeker Medium)
EG Jansen 71 - 28 MenloPark (VirSeker Macro)
Fochville 14 - 23 Wilgers (VirSeker Medium)
Lichtenburg 43 - 36 Pietersburg(VirSeker Big)
Middelburg HTS 39 - 43 Waterkloof (VirSeker Big)
Monnas 25 - 21 Nelspruit (VirSeker Macro)
Helpmekaar 30 - 18 Oos Moot (VirSeker Big)
Parys 15 - 25 Carltonville (VirSeker Middle)
Penryn College 0 - 33 Ben Viljoen (VirSeker Medium)
President 7 - 25 Zeerust (VirSeker Medium)
Rustenburg 14-46 Garsfontein (VirSeker Macro)
Scweizer Reneke 46 - 22 Eric Louw (VirSeker Middle)
Steelcrest 34 - 27 Frans du Toit (VirSeker Medium)
Vereeniging Gim 55 -0  Linden (VirSeker Big)
Vryburg 36 - 10 Merensky (VirSeker Medium)

International Rugby

England U18 18 - 23 France U18 (SS1)
SA Schools A 20 - 23 Italy U18 (SS1)
SA Schools 23 - 17 Wales U18 (SS1)

Western Cape

Bellville 26 - 12 Hamlets RFC
Bishops 43 - 28 SACS
Bonnievale 50 - 35 Piketberg
Brackenfell 32 - 26 Hugenote Wellington
Calvinia 9 - 14 Vredendal
Clanwilliam Sec 5 - 13 Lutzville
Despatch 15 - 12 Punt
DF Malan 20 - 31 Durbanville
Emil Weder vs Agulhas SoS
Franschhoek 13 - 0 Montana
Goudini 15 - 29  Porterville
Groenberg 20 - 5 Hermanus
Hermanus 61 - 0 Gansbaai Academy
Hopefield 50 - 29 Diazville
HTS Bellville 20 - 5 Labori
HTS Drostdy 34 - 21 HTS Daniel Pienaar
Jan van Riebeeck vs Dirkie Uys
Klein Nederburg vs New Orleans
Langenhoven Gym vs PW Botha
Montagu 12 - 17 Charlie Hofmeyr
Monument Park 35 - 13 Milnerton
Noorder Paarl 20 - 19 Stellenbosch
Oakdale 31 - 21 Framesby
Oudtshoorn 50 - 5 George
Paarl Gim 117 - 0 Primrose
Paul Roos 22 - 32 Boland Landbou
Robertson 35 - 27 Langenhoven High
Somerset College 13 - 43 Parel Vallei
Stellenbosch 30 - 30 Overberg
Strand 38 - 22 Hottentots Holland
Swartland 24 - 17 Augsburg Gym
Tygerberg 19 - 16 De Kuilen
Worcester Gym 29 - 0 Vredenburg
Wynberg 17 - 23 Rondebosch
York vs Bridgton