Schoolboy Rugby – Fixtures And Results for the Week Ending 31 March 2024

 

Week 5 of the 2024 Schoolboy Rugby season is all about Rugby Festivals. Is it an overdose of schoolboy rugby? I am fine to be called an addict then.

 

Fixtures for the Week ending 31 March 2024

KwaZulu Natal
Centurion 06-13 Melkbosstrand
Centurion 00-40 Landboudal
Dinamika 29-10 Melkbosstrand
Frikkie Meyer 03-26 Jim Fouche
Wesvalia 12-31 Middelburg HTS
Wesvalia 25-26 Jim Fouche

NoordVaal
Affies 38-11 Stellenberg
Alberton 71-07 Hillcrest
Benoni 76-00 Marist Brother Linmeyer
Brandwag 44-15 Kloof
Brandwag 00-50 Northwood
Carletonville 19-05 Kathu
Eden HTS 38-19 Hoogenhout
EG Jansen 44-15 Drostdy HTS
Empangeni 00-38 Pretoria Noord
Ermelo 56-05 Tuine
Fochville 22-22 Kalahari
Frans du Toit 00-22 Linden
Hans Strijdom 10-26 Hugenote
Jeppe 22-19 Grey College
Garsfontein 36-38 Paarl Boishaai
Helpmekaar 22-41 Oakdale
Leeuwenhof 52-00 Harrissmith
Lydenburg 22-03 Erasmus
Monnas 48-21 Durbanville
Montana 61-00 Driehoek
Montana 51-07 Sasolburg
Nelspruit 20-24 Welkom Gim
Noordheuwel 33-32 Duineveld
Northcliff 03-21 Ligbron
Oos Moot 27-06 Dr Malan
Outeniqua vs Menlopark
Piet Retief 21-05 Brits
Paarl Gim66-10 Pretoria Boys High
Paul Roos 47-24 Waterkloof
Riebeeckrand 15-24 Trio
Springs Boys High 62-07 Thomas Moore
St Dunstans 21-26 Potch Boys High
Treverton 12-36 Henneman
Witteberg 10-12 Bellville

Western and Southern Cape
Augsburg 03-11 Hermanus
Brackenfell 14-15 Charlie Hofmeyr
Graaf Reinette Volkies 24-22 Die Anker
Lichtenburg 24-19 Merensky
Middelburg 19-14 Upington
Oosterlig 36-19 Bredasdorp
Parel Vallei 14-06 Zwartkop
Potch Gim 07-23 Swartland
Pietersburg 24-19 Hugenote
Sentraal 17-33 Overberg
Strand 34-32 Kempton Park
Vryburg 29-20 Langenhoven Gim
Wagpos 27-16 Labori
Westering 07-12 Montagu

28/03/2024

KwaZulu Natal
Kearsney Rugby Festival
Worcester Gim 26-25 Rustenburg
Noord-Kaap 07-59 Dr EG Jansen
Glenwood 14-06 Marlow
DHS 21-00 Nico Malan
Framesby 18-17 Kearsney
Westville 10-31 Rondebosch

NoordVaal
St John's College Rugby Festival
St David's 19-31 Falcon College
Voortrekker Bethlehem 21-31 Nelspruit
Noordheuwel 52-00 Golden Lions XV
SACS 31-07 Graeme College
Hilton 57-00 St Benedict's
Boland Landbou 32-17 Maritzburg College
St John's 17-17 Kingswood

St Stithians Sport Festival
Clifton 21-15 Northcliff
Secunda 20-19 St Charles
Stithians 27-14 St Andrew's
Hartpury 19-27 Marais Viljoen
Michaelhouse 23-25 St John's (Harare)
Helpmekaar 47-07 Diamantveld

30 March 2024

KwaZulu Natal
Kearsney Rugby Festival
Noord-Kaap 22-31 Nico Malan
Westville 18-11 Pearson
Worcester Gim 38-07 Marlow
Rustenburg 00-45 DHS
Framesby 17-22 Monument
Glenwood 08-20 Dr EG Jansen
Kearsney 08-22 Rondebosch

NoordVaal
KES Rugby Festival
Hudson Park 12-06 Parktown
Brandwag (EC) 00-50 Northwood
Bishops 46-22 Dale College
Ben Vorster 12-17 Eldoraigne
Pretoria Boys High 26-21 Selborne
Jeppe 47-06 Queen's College
Kes 07-22 Paarl Boishaai

St John's College Rugby Festival
Voortrekker Bethlehem 31-00 Golden Lions XV
St Benedict's 00-29 Falcon College
Graeme College 12-10 St David's
Noordheuwel 40-18 Kingswood
St John's 13-38 Nelspruit
Maritzburg College 26-24 SACS
Boland Landbou 14-17 Hilton

St Stithians Sport Festival
Marais Viljoen 06-05 St John's (Harare)
Hartpurt 2ndXV 10-16 Northcliff
St Alban's 16-22 St Charles
Secunda 11-53 Diamantveld
Helpmekaar 40-13 Hartpury
Michaelhouse 34-14 St Andrew's
St Stithians 12-07 Clifton

U16A
Centurion 24-19 EG Jansen
DHS 08-10 Heidelberg Volkies
Die Anker 33-10 Parktown
Dinamika 03-12 Melkbosstrand
Dinamika 21-00 Westville
Glenwood 33-15 Pieterburg
Hans Moore 14-25 St David's
Hans Moore 19-36 Randburg
Helpmekaar 10-06 Jeppe
Helpmekaar 20-10 KES
Helpmekaar 31-17 Northwood
Jeppe 45-12 Queens College
Jeppe 20-13 Selborne
Kearsney 16-21 Garsfontein
KES 25-21 Northwood
KES 22-10 Queens College
Klerksdorp 25-14 Nylstroom
Klerksdorp 12-00 Wolmaransstad
Landboudal 06-08 St David's
Landboudal 07-36 Selborne
Leeuwenhof 22-19 Harrismith
Leeuwenhof 12-12 Tuine
Maritzburg College 55-00 St Charles
Northcliff 38-19 St Benedicts
Parktown 19-24 Landboudal
Parktown 08-50 Graeme College
Pietersburg 03-26 DHS
Potch Volkies 12-17 Melkbosstrand
Pretoria Boys High 00-13 Selborne
Pretoria Boys High 13-33 Graeme College
Queen's College 10-03 Pretoria Boys High
Randburg 35-33 St Benedict's
Randburg 26-40 Die Anker
St Davids 07-61 Graeme College
St Benedicts 14-07 Hans Moore
St John's College 48-21 Northcliff
St John's College 07-24 Northwood
Westville 17-05 Middelburg HTS
Westville 26-35 Sarel Cilliers
Wesvalia 19-00 Jim Fouche
Wesvalia 14-07 Clifton

U15A
Affies 59-03 Voortrekker Bethlehem
Affies 64-05 Nelspruit
Affies 47-07 Noordheuwel
Centurion 00-54 Northwood
Heidelberg Volkies 03-43 DHS
Jeppe 54-05 Potch Gim
Jeppe 07-40 Maritzburg College
KES 20-12 Kempton Park
KES 10-22 EG Jansen
KES 10-17 Helpmekaar
Leeuwenhof 26-03 Lydenburg
Maritzburg College 08-10 Noordheuwel
Michaelhouse 26-12 Cornwall Hill
Nelspruit 05-33 Jeppe
Pietersburg 24-19 Trio
Pietersburg 28-12 Oos Moot
Pietersburg 33-12 Hans Moore
Potch Gim 03-54 Noordheuwel
Potch Volkies 00-52 Glenwood
Pretoria Boys High 17-31 EG Jansen
Pretoria Boys High 07-08 Nelspruit
Pretoria Boys High 13-21 Helpmekaar
Trinity House 07-69 Westville
Voortrekker Bethlehem 21-22 Zwartkop
Voortrekker Bethlehem 05-24 Kempton Park
Zwartkop 55-00 Potch Gim

U14A
EG Jansen 10-34 Westville
Heidelberg Volkies 05-47 Glenwood
Kearsney College 12-00 Zwartkop
KES 59-05 Queen's College
KES 28-05 Graeme College
Leeuwenhof 73-03 Curro Nelspruit
Leeuwenhof 19-12 Lydenburg
Maritzburg College 21-19 St Charles College
Michaelhouse 24-07 Centurion
Parktown 05-10 Hans Moore
Parktown 05-29 Queen's College
Pietersburg 14-00 Trio
Pietersburg 21-07 Marais Viljoen
Pietersburg 14-24 Oos Moot
Potch Volkies 00-54 Clifton
Pretoria Boys High 41-00 Middelburg HTS
St Albans 46-03 CBC Boksburg
St Albans 80-00 Springs Boys High
St Benedicts 68-00 CBC Boksburg
St David's 07-34 Randburg
St John's College 19-31 Graeme College
St Stithians 35-05 Randburg
St Stithians 76-00 Springs Boys High
Trinity House 00-52 Northwood
Wesvalia 07-40 DHS