Teams Of Wildeklawer

The teams are: 

Affies: 15 Tristan Janse van Vuuren, 14 Carel Koch, 13 Marnus Potgieter, 12 Louritz van der Schyff, 11 Christiaan Strydom, 10 Ruan de Swardt, 9 Jack Hart, 8 Jaco Labuschagne, 7 Phillip Krause, 6 Regardt du Plessis, 5 Henk Pretorius, 4 Dylan du Preez, 3 Arno van Wyk, 2 Schalk Erasmus, 1 Cabous Eloff. Replacements: 16 Johan van Zyl, 17 Jan-Hendrik Pretorius, 18 Ruben Dreyer, 19 Desesde Nel, 20 Henro Coetser, 21 Charles Goedhals, 22 Ruan Schmulian, 23 James Combrinck. 

Boland Landbou: 15 Louis Frylinck, 14 Duren Hoffman, 13 JJ Janse van Rensburg, 12 Henlo Marais, 11 Durin Nasson, 10 Janlu Steenkamp, 9 Deon Carstens, 8 Henro Meyer, 7 Heinrich Brendel (captain), 6 Athi Magwala, 5 Rynhardt de Jager, 4 Jandre Maree, 3 Stefan Alberts, 2 Francois Bruwer, 1 Christiaan Olivier. Replacements: 16 Heino Strumpher, 17 Jako Agenbag, 18 Mervin Roos, 19 Kevin Reed, 20 Tiaan Toerien, 21 Adriaan Stander, 22 Luther McKay. 

EG Jansen: 15 Franco van Eeden, 14 Quinton Beaton, 13 Lee-Irven Andries, 12 Henry Pike, 11 Dwayne Fourie, 10 Ruben Beytell, 9 Ginter Smuts, 8 Andre Meyer, 7 Ruan Kruger, 6 Ruben Roodt, 5 Francois du Preez, 4 Reinhardt Venter, 3 Andre van der Merwe, 2 Werner Fourie (captain), 1 Rehann Baumann. Replacements: 16 Werner Landman, 17 Janus Venter, 18 Johan Botes, 19 Domminique McArthur, 20 Dylan Engelbrecht, 21 Carson Koekemoer, 22 Duan Zeelie, 23 Luarant Pepler, 24 Romano Jonkerman.

Diamantveld: 15 Leon Pienaar, 14 Lambert Cronje, 13 De-An Ackermann, 12 Etdeon Greyvenstein, 11 Wihan van Rensburg, 10 Charles Williams, 9 JC Lewis, 8 Jacques Ackerman, 7 Renier van Zyl, 6 Jan-Willem van Niekerk, 5 Bernard Jansen, 4 Andre Burger, 3 Louis Fourie, 2 Allen Joubert, 1 Andrew du Toit. Replacements: 16 Anton van Romburgh, 17 Edwill Speelman, 18 Jannie du Toit, 19 Justin Range, 20 JJ van Zyl, 21 Dehan du Plessis, 22 Chandre Ludick. 

Garsfontein: 15 Abner van Reenen, 14 Emelio Adonis, 13 Lincoln Daniels, 12 Wesley Thompson, 11 Shaun Williams, 10 Austin Davids, 9 Embrose Papier, 8 Luke Fortuin, 7 Ryno Pieterse, 6 Carl du Plessis, 5 P.J Steenkamp (captain), 4 Jordan van Dyk, 3 CJ Steinhöbel, 2 Bees Ferreira, 1 Hendre Eloff. Replacements: 16 Dristen Bezuidenhout, 17 Gerrie Meiring, 18 Ruben Brink, 19 Wickus Opperman, 20 Stephan Smit, 21 Calderon Levens, 22 Tiaan Thysse, 23 Brendan Skinner.

Grey College: 15 Jandre de Beer, 14 Henk Cilliers, 13 Janco van Heyningen, 12 Rikus Pretorius, 11 Marnus Boshoff, 10 Mario Vieira, 9 Rewan Kruger, 8 Dian Schoonees, 7 Arno Nieuwoudt, 6 Wihan Kloppers, 5 Jaco de Beer, 4 Jaco van Tonder, 3 Gideo Beukes, 2 Matthew Wessels, 1 Tristan Spies. Replacements: 16 Ru-hann Greyling, 17 Naude Naude, 18 Wihan Marais, 19 Marcel Theunissen, 20 Johan Wilken, 21 DC Odendaal, 22 David Kriel, 23 Christopher Schreuder.

HTS Middelburg: 15 Ryan Cloete, 14 Japie Kleynhans, 13 Boet Heyl, 12 Andries Koen, 11 Waldo Conradie, 10 Riekert Barnard, 9 Uys du Preez, 8 JC Pretorius, 7 Henco van Heerden, 6 Tiaan de Beer, 5 Louis du Preez, 4 Trevor Swanepoel, 3 Leon Etzebeth, 2 Ruben Cross, 1 Armando Lubbe. Replacements: 16 Duart Willemse, 17 JP Cilliers, 18 Heinrich Cronje, 19 Ruvaan Muller, 20 Bernard de Wet, 21 Zander Joubert, 22 Tiaan Espach. 

Louis Botha: 15 Jacques Money, 14 Tebogo Madigoe, 13 Mfezeko Moyo, 12 Rallston Dreyer, 11 Gustav Kok, 10 Marvin Ruiters, 9 Keaton Swarts, 8 Jabulani Mtshatsheni, 7 Ayabonga Ntaba, 6 Songezo Ngozi, 5 Siyabonga Luwaca, 4 Kagisho Marumo, 3 Christopher Romomana, 2 Bradley Heyns, 1 Gela Kanya. Replacements: 16 Dewald de Wet, 17 Bokang Molutsi, 18 Teboho Rampai, 19 Brently Marais, 20 Antahi Shenxane, 21 Rethabile Mzamo, 22 Bongo Gashi. 

Menlopark: 15 Earl Dowrie, 14 Leon Pretorius, 13 Dylan Nysschen, 12 Werner Nel, 11 Hannes Janse van Rensburg, 10 Ruben Fleischhauer, 9 Dylon van der Broek, 8 Damian van der Broek, 7 Louis Jordaan, 6 Enrique Grobler, 5 Ruan Nel, 4 Gerald Lowe (captain), 3 Barry Viljoen, 2 Danie Rousseau, 1 Gustaf Grobler. Replacements: 16 Kassie Klopper, 17 Byron Nysschen, 18 Justin Sadie, 19 Berhardt Adendorff, 20 Micky Blake, 21 Bert von Wielligh, 22 Nathan Nienaber, 23 Brian Bouwer. 

Monument: 15 Louwtjie Dyson, 14 Karel Vahrmeijer, 13 Reyno Potgieter, 12 MJ Pelser, 11 Arno van der Westhuizen, 10 Luke Rossouw, 9 Tinus Combrinck, 8 PJ Jacobs, 7 Cristen van Niekerk, 6 Kevin le Roux, 5 Ruan Vermaak, 4 Christopher Havenga, 3 Dewald Schoeman, 2 PJ Botha (captain), 1 Nathan McBeth. Replacements: 16 Larko Lindes, 17 Coenrad Vrey, 18 Jandre Botha, 19 Juandre Judeel, 20 JP van Rensburg, 21 Dandre Prinsloo, 22 Jonathan Rabie, Dylan Wood. 

Noord-Kaap: 15 Chadwin November, 14 Gladwin Nieuwenhuyzen, 13 Byron Qupa, 12 Ruan Schultz, 11 Cameron Hufke, 10 Ethan Williams, 9 Marc Aitken, 8 Juan-Ray Cloete, 7 Rian Kotze, 6 Edrich Brand, 5 Deon van Niekerk, 4 Lloyd Mostert, 3 Wynand Bester, 2 Rory Leijdekkers, 1 Justin Murphy.Replacements: 16 Conrad van Aswegen, 17 Jay-dee Dumpies, 18 Jarred Barnard, 19 Marvin Jones, 20 Josè George, 21 Christopher Andrews, 22 Wium Becker.

Oakdale Landbou: 15 Darren Adonis, 14 Alex Wallace, 13 Nicolus Van Eeden, 12 Jay-Cee Nel, 11 Pietie Uys, 10 Xavier Swartbooi, 9 Zinedine Booysen, 8 WP van Heerden, 7 Hanno Olivier, 6 Stiaan Wasserman, 5 JC Lourens, 4 Jaco Smit, 3 Andre Posthumus, 2 Marko Van der Merwe, 1 Dian Bleuler. Replacements: 16 Ruan Lampbrecht, 17 Nicolay Weber, 18 Janu Krauss, 19 Daniel van der Berg, 20 Lian Du Toit, 21 NJ Simon.

Outeniqua: 15 Darylle Kameel, 14 Emilio Otto, 13 Bradley Kiewietz, 12 JP Duvenage, 11 Damian Bonaparte, 10 James-Henry Mollentze, 9 Ashley Gelant, 8 Lance Lamprecht, 7 Ruben Coetzee, 6 Stiaan Grobler, 5 Louis Meiring, 4 JP Stopforth, 3 Franco Boshoff, 2 Sean Swart, 1 Joshua Reid. Replacements: 16 Wihan Ferreira, 17 Alexander van Biljon, 18 Shaquille Cloete, 19 Wilco du Preez, 20 Byron Booysen, 21 Aylen Schabort, 22 Tristan Fourie, 23 Darren Fortuin. 

Paarl Boys' High: 15 Gianni Lombaard, 14 Urgene Johannes, 13 Manuel Ras, 12 Hanri van Heerden, 11 Takier Abrahams, 10 Rayhaan Lombaard, 9 Michael Visser, 8 Khanya Ncusane, 7 Francke Horn, 6 Charl Serdyn, 5 Ewie Laubscher, 4 Salmaan Moerat (captain), 3 Adam Neethling, 2 Daniel Jooste, 1 Reece Bezuidenhout. Replacements: 16 Wilhelm Barnard, 17 MJ Strauss, 18 Vian Fourie, 19 Pierre Pretorius, 20 Cameron Dorfling, 21 Gerdre Ferreira, 22 Dylan Doorley-Jones, 23 Riaan Barnard. 

Paarl Gimnasium: 15 Wian van Zyl, 14 Jan Jordaan, 13 Christopher Willemse, 12 Wian van Niekerk, 11 Muller du Plessis, 10 Theo Boshoff, 9 Zak Burger (captain), 8 Muller Uys, 7 Ryno Beukes, 6 Janus Swart, 5 Raymond Nel, 4 Adriaan Ludick, 3 Francois Staples, 2 Bernard Swart, 1 Andre Booysen. Replacements: 16 Daniel Wessels, 17 Sehan du Toit, 18 Adriaan Staples, 19 Bryan Buitendag, 20 Henco Martins, 21 Bernu Engelbrecht, 22 Juvan Robinson. 

Paul Roos Gimnasium: 15 Joshua Vermeulen, 14 David-Lee Moses, 13 Aidon Topley, 12 Lyle Hendricks, 11 Dylan de Villiers, 10 Damian Willemse (captain), 9 Tiaan Coetzee, 8 Bruce Coetzee, 7 Johan Joubert, 6 Hanre du Toit, 5 Phillip van Dyk, 4 Ben-Jason Dixon, 3 Tristan Leitch, 2 Daneel Steinman, 1 Cameron Dawson. Replacements: 16 Juan-Marc Fryer, 17 Alexander Mbete, 18 Pieter Nel, 19 Jesse Johnson, 20 Hans Koetsier, 21 Gerado Jaars, 22 WJ Smit.

Selborne College: 15 Miles Norton, 14 Joshua Armstrong, 13 Sibahle Kuhlane, 12 Sango Xamlashe, 11 Afika Ndinisa, 10 David Coetzer, 9 James Bruce, 8 Darren Lemmer, 7 Adam Mountfort, 6 Alex Greig, 5 Storme Snelling, 4 Brandon du Toit, 3 Leon Lyons, 2 Mila Bomela, 1 Sande Msengana. Replacements: 16 Onthatile Mavuso, 17 Luke Dalbock, 18 Cameron Moodie, 19 Andre Rust, 20 James Monaghan, 21 Musawenkosi Sili, 22 Nathan George. 

Stellenberg: 15 Evert Carstens, 14 Lance Jurgens, 13 Fouche van Rooyen, 12 Francois du Plessis (captain), 11 Angelo Davids, 10 Ruben Scholtz, 9 Ricardo Duarttee, 8 Daneel Kellerman, 7 Johann vd Merwe, 6 Ruben Bekker, 5 Andre Hanekom, 4 Erik Vermeulen, 3 Nicko Laubscher, 2 Josh Muller, 1 Chad Crathorne. Replacements: 16 Markus Meiring, 17 Brandon Heany, 18 Ethan Adams, 19 Dirco Teessen, 20 Jacques van Biljon, 21 Corne van Romburgh, 22 Steph Marais.

Waterkloof: 15 Gideon Pieters, 14 Renaldo Meiring, 13 Ulrich Maritz, 12 Ruan Allers, 11 PJ Krugell, 10 Duhann Gunter, 9 Giovan Snyman, 8 Eduard Pretorius, 7 Ewan Visser, 6 Gistav de Jager, 5 Wian de Beer, 4 Ruben Kotze, 3 Frank Schumyn, 2 Henro Conradie, 1 Gerrit Visser. Replacements: 16 Ruben Veldsman, 17 Bradley McGeer, 18 Wernich Barnard, 19 Dirk Blignaut, 20 Alex Kok, 21 Lund Roos, 22 Keanon Oelofse, 23 PJ Laubscher. 

Welkom Gimnasium: 15 Andrew Kota, 14 Ronaldo Fortuin, 13 Lubabalo Mtyeshi, 12 Jason Wagman, 11 Kwagga van Staden, 10 Byron Smith, 9 Richman Gora, 8 Gift Dlamini, 7 JJ Scheepers, 6 Kyle Els, 5 Pieter van der Westhuizen, 4 Ruan Claassen, 3 Neo Mohapi, 2 Duke Jantjes (captain), 1 Knocks Stevens.Replacements: 16 Dewayne van Jaarsveld, 17 Thabo Sebata, 18 Liam Heemro, 19 Ryno Cilliers, 20 Robert Bristow, 21 Ruben Abrahams, 22 Virlyn van Vollenhoven, 23 JW Viljoen, 24 Wentzel Witbooi, 25 David Eyssen.