Golden Lions u/18 Trial Teams Announced

(Photo Credit: Speedshots.co.za)

The next Golden Lions u/18 trials will take place tomorrow afternoon, 07 May 2019 at Monument Hoërskool.

 

Crusaders vs Reds (14:30)
Crusaders: S Dlamini (Jeppe); Takudzwa Matipano (St Stithians), Ketlego Mbewe (Parktown), Tyron Tshabalala (Parktown), Chad Delport (Florida); Diego Swartz (Randburg), Richard Paverd (Northcliff); Teagan Kriel (Dinamika), Sheldon Mockingly (Alberton), Thabiso Motlaung (St Benedicts), DP Hattingh (KES), L Stott (Jeppe), Cameron Trollope (Northcliff), Sebastian Motsage (KES), Jan-Hendrik Bessenger (Monnas).

Reds: Ricardo Swanepoel (Bekker); Jarryd Deetlefs (Heronbridge), Bophelo Mahlala (Bracken High), Jonathan Coetzee (Fochville), Theo Moloalwa (Krugersdorp); James Randall (Fochville), Dylan Labuschagne (Fochville); Tiaan Barnard (Riebeeckrand), Johandré Combrinck (Fochville), William Khourie (Bekker), Kamegelo Moeketsi (Bekker), Luhan Pieterse (Fochville), JJ van Zyl (Fochville/Dean Plank (Leeuwenhof), Sifiso Khumalo (Allen Glen), Wian van der Westhuizen (Carltonville).

Rebels vs Stormers (15:15)
Rebels: Lebo Mathe (St Davids); Raidon de Bruin (Noordheuwel), Tadi Murewa (St Sithians), Dante du Plessis (Leeuwenhof), Nathan Spath (Leeuwenhof); Vuoy Mdalose (KES), Tiaan Marais (Helpmekaar); John Kitenge (Bryanston), Ryan Swanepoel (Leeuwenhof), JC Viljoen (Noordheuwel), Callum Breeds (Northcliff), Xavier Ramage (Marais Viljoen), Stefan Liebenberg (Helpmekaar), Tyson Ndlovu (Bekker), Goliath (KES).

Stormers: Dylon Viviers (Jan Viljoen); Musa Radebe (Randpark), Mthokozisi Mazibuku (Bekker), Cameron Levil (Bryanston), Vudsani Masape (President); Queens (Queens), Khaya Vezi (Krugersdorp); Mansha Meela (President), Michael Masindi (Allen Glen), Dimitri Kandinaptilis (Leeuwenhof), Stephen Herbst (Marragon), Estian Nortjé (Fochville), Divan de Jager (Jan Viljoen), Wian Miller (Fochville)/Junior Mashele (Allen Glen), Dillan Hanekom (Jan Viljoen), Lesego Marokane (Fochville)/Michael Dickie (Leeuwenhof)

Sunwolves vs Lions (16:00)
Sunwolves: Levandré Horne (Noordheuwel); Ethan Fisher (KES), Ngia Selengbe (KES), Richard Collins (Monnas), Luan van der Walt (Monnas); Bryron-Lee Wentink (Monnas), Tsaona Tiro (Jeppe); Blane Jacobs (Noordheuwel), Ruan Nortjé (Helpmekaar), Hennie du Rand (Monnas), Yenan Zouzoua (St Stithians), Justin Kalamer (Jeppe), Monashe Mhere (St Stithians), Tyler Skudder (Helpmekaar), Dehan Niemand (Monnas)

Lions: Michail Adams (Randburg); Sherwin Smith (Monnas), Melbert van der Spuy (Helpmekaar), Eulon Redcliffe (KES), Simthembile Ntleki (KES); Gareth Louw (Jeppe), Marquin Uren (Monnas), T Mynhard (St Johns), Kamohelo Tlome (Jeppe), Rynard Mouton (Monnas), Cameron Hyslop (St Davids), Joshua Ruthel (KES), Siu Shongwe (Jeppe), Franco Prinsloo (Monnas), Brandon Bouwer (Helpmekaar).

Brumbies vs Waratahs (16:45)
Brumbies: Joshua Jooste (Helpmekaar); Sebastien Watney (Helpmekaar), Anru Pienaar (Marais Viljoen, Dylan Tully-Stewart (KES), Joseph Iye (KES), Armand van Noordwyk (Monnas); Connan Davies (KES), Aiden Roberts (Monnas); Zander du Toit (Helpmekaar), Hanno Labushagne (Noordhewel), Jarred Hawthorne (Jeppe), Jean Slabbert (Helpmekaar), Ethan Snyman (Monnas), Heiko Pohlmann (Monnas), Setjhaba Motaung (Jeppe), Kaelin Wills (St John).

Waratahs: Monashe Chaitezwe (St Stithians); Hugo Monteiro (Jeppe), Maurice Marks (Noordhewel), Thomas Kilbourn (St Johns), Thabani Maguranyanga (St Stithians); Frans Weideman (Helpmekaar), Keune Kirkham (Helpmekaar); Lifa Jambane (Jeppe), Cameron van Niekerk (Monnas), Michael Jonker (Helpmekaar), Corné Pennals (Monnas)< Tiaan de Klerk (Monnas), Luke Underhay (Helpmekaar), Zandré Thesner (Noordheuwel), Eadin Layzell (St Benedicts).

Chiefs vs Hurricanes (17:30)
Chiefs: Sechaba Mokoena (Jeppe); Jonathan Ackermann (Monnas), Matthew van der Merwe (Dinamika), Bernard Ronan (Marais Viljoen), Katleho Maloka (Jeppe); Declan Raubenheimer (Jeppe), Nicholas Harris (KES); Cayle Scvhoultz (Monnas), Connor van Buuren (KES), Joshua Nkomo (KES), Alexander Groves (St Johns), Stiaan Smit (Marais Viljoen), John-Kelly Okonkwo (St Davids), Damon Zoghby (Northcliff), Bradley Engelbrecht (Noordheuwel).

Hurricanes: Herschelle Goodman (Monnas), Reuben Barnard (Monnas), Adriaan du Toit (Helpmekaar), Divan Esterhuizen (Helpmekaar), Christiaan Bezuidenhout (Helpmekaar); Tiaan Botes (Helmekaar), Franco Hallatt (Monnas); Devon House (Marais Viljoen), Johan van der Westhuizen (Marais Viljoen), O Tshimbalanga (Jeppe), Franco du Plessis (KES), Brink Marx (Helpmekaar), Charlton Monokali (St Benedicts), Ricardo van der Merwe (Helpmekaar), Itumeleng Mtembu (Jeppe).

Bulls vs Sharks (18:15)
Bulls: Zane van Loenen (Leeuwenhof); Ettienne Rossouw (Marais Viljoen), Shiza Chsiza Chikosa (Northcliff), Damian Hall (Alberton), Abu Adams (Monnas)/Andeon Olivier (Noordheuwel); Karabo Moahlodi (St Stithians), Shaun du Toit (Alberton), Odera Ononkwo (St Benedicts), Jandré Venter (Bastion), Dewald Holtzhausen (Monnas), A Cloete (Jeppe), Dominic Homan (Bekker), Jordan Swart (St Davids)/Xolani Themba (KES), Samier Azzie (Parktown), Ruan van Staden (Alberton).

Sharks: Tsepo Moselane (Bryanston); Eben Botha (Bekker), Lebone Rachidi (Krugersdorp), Lesego Matlou (Bekker), Jandré Pretorius (Fochville), Kabelo Lehutsho (Bekker), Brendon Loftie-Eaton (Bekker), Christopher Sezile (Bekker), Keana Luus (Bekker), Jean-Pierre Nel (Riebeeckrand), Joshua Pimstein (King David), Jerome Farber (Jan Viljoen), Henco Bornman (Fochville), Zandré de Beer (Riebeeckrand)/Gerald Ghambi (Bryanston), Luke Myburg (Riebeeckrand), Siyabonga Mkhabela (Bekker).

Cheetahs vs Kings (19:00)
Cheetahs: Jean-Jacques van der Walt (Monnas), Clayton Pather (St Johns), Francois Weideman (Monnas), Shawn Nayler (St Davids), Elzane Walters (Florida), Chad Delport (Florida); Rehan le Maitre (Marais Viljoen), Xavier van der Merwe (Helpmekaar); Elethu Mtlabati (Parktown)< Maximus Perks (Parktown), Jerry Anyanwu (St Benedicts), Bobalo Makana (Parktown), Demos Mbauyna (St Stithians), Brendan Beukes (Monnas), Prince Mulea (KES).

Kings: Maselino Pooe (Parktown); Thylor Paulsen (Marais Viljoen), Jayden Petrus (Randburg), Bradley Heunis (Noordhewel), Nog Een; Wian van der Walt (Monnas), Knosi (Parktown); Shaun Potgieter (Alberton), Stefan van Staden (Helpmekaar), Marno Herbst (Marais Viljoen), Tshipiso Fambe (Parktown), Calvin Kuperus (Jeppe), Dian de Jong (Monnas), James Ives (St Johns)/Albert Schutte (Noordheuwel), Adube (Jeppe)

error: