19th November 2018

09.35: Craven Week – Griffons vs Griquas Country Districts

[metaslider id=7796]
 
MATCH SUMMARY
 
 
TEAMSThepa Trading Griffons U18 vs GWK Griquas Rural U18
VENUEStott Field, Kearsney College, Durban
DATE13 July 2016 09:35
COMPETITIONU18 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE34 - 32
TRIES6 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE24 - 13
 
MATCH OFFICIALS
 
 
RefereeEgon Seconds
Assistant Referee/Reserve RefereeMpho Matsaung
Assistant RefereeJaco Pretorius
TMOJohannes (Joey) Klaaste-Salmans
 
SCORING SUMMARY
 
 
Thepa Trading Griffons U18
ConversionAndrew Kota2
TryAndrew Kota1
TryDuke Jantjies1
TryGift Dlamini2
TryLubabalo Mteyise1
TryMichael Janse van Rensburg1
 
GWK Griquas Rural U18
ConversionIwan Lombard2
PenaltyIwan Lombard6
TryByron Coetzee1
TryDaniel Oberholzer1
 
LINE-UP
 
 
Thepa Trading Griffons U18
1Winrich Kennedy
2Duke Jantjies
3Francois Klopper
4DJ Hattingh
5Pieter van der Westhuizen
6Kyle Els
7Gift Dlamini
8Michael Janse van Rensburg
9Richman Gora (Captain)
10Dealin Jafta
11David Eyssen
12Jason Wagman
13Lubabalo Mteyise
14Andrew Kota
15Marco Labuschagne
 
GWK Griquas Rural U18
1Zean Augustyn
2Waylen Cloete
3Gerhard Gregory
4Jovan Oosthuizen
5Daniel Oberholzer
6Ruan Visser
7Warren Vantura
8Johan Geldenhuys (Captain)
9Etienne Le Roux
10Iwan Lombard
11Byron Coetzee
12Delron Speelman
13Jacques Page
14Stebastiaan Jobb
15Mpho Molaolwa
 
RESERVES
 
 
Thepa Trading Griffons U18
16Reinard van der Vyver
17Ruben Breedt
18J W Meads
19Dian De Beer
20Jan Scheepers
21Jason Roux
22Truimp Boloyi
23Hendrik van Staden
 
GWK Griquas Rural U18
16Talie Dick
17Wilfred Saunderson
18Heinrich Fourie
19Hanlu Kotze
20Johannes Terblanche
21Connie De Jager
22Harry-Alfred Bowers
23Oscar Van Wyk
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
 
Thepa Trading Griffons U18
47Jan ScheepersforPieter van der Westhuizen
 
GWK Griquas Rural U18
35Harry-Alfred BowersforMpho Molaolwa
43Johannes TerblancheforRuan Visser
50Mpho MolaolwaforHarry-Alfred Bowers
66Harry-Alfred BowersforByron Coetzee
 
RUN OF PLAY
 
 
0First Half StartAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
4PenaltyIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
6TryAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
7Missed ConversionAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
13PenaltyIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
25TryGift DlaminiThepa Trading Griffons U18
26ConversionAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
28TryMichael Janse van RensburgThepa Trading Griffons U18
29Missed ConversionAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
31TryGift DlaminiThepa Trading Griffons U18
32ConversionAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
34TryByron CoetzeeGWK Griquas Rural U18
35ConversionIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
35First Half End  
35Substitution (Concussion)Mpho MolaolwaGWK Griquas Rural U18
35Second Half StartIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
37PenaltyIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
39PenaltyIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
43Substitution (Injury)Johannes Terblanche for Ruan VisserGWK Griquas Rural U18
44TryDuke JantjiesThepa Trading Griffons U18
45Missed ConversionAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
47PenaltyIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
47Substitution (Tactical)Jan Scheepers for Pieter van der WesthuizenThepa Trading Griffons U18
50Substitution (Concussion returning)Harry-Alfred BowersGWK Griquas Rural U18
52Yellow CardDavid EyssenThepa Trading Griffons U18
62PenaltyIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
62Yellow card returningDavid EyssenThepa Trading Griffons U18
66Substitution (Injury)Harry-Alfred Bowers for Byron CoetzeeGWK Griquas Rural U18
68TryLubabalo MteyiseThepa Trading Griffons U18
69Missed ConversionAndrew KotaThepa Trading Griffons U18
70TryDaniel OberholzerGWK Griquas Rural U18
70ConversionIwan LombardGWK Griquas Rural U18
71Full Time
error: