19th November 2018

08:35 Academy Week – Eastern Province Country Districts vs South West District

[metaslider id=7796]
MATCH SUMMARY
 
 
TEAMSEastern Province CD U18 vs SWD U18
VENUEAH Smith Oval, Kearsney College, Durban
DATE13 July 2016 08:35
COMPETITIONU18 Academy Week
FINAL SCORE15 - 30
TRIES2 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE8 - 0
 
 
SCORING SUMMARY
 
 
Eastern Province CD U18
ConversionEnrico Saptoe1
PenaltyNevaldo Fleurs1
TryEnrico Saptoe1
TryEsona Mrwetyana1
 
SWD U18
ConversionCuan Belelie1
PenaltyCuan Belelie1
TryJC Lourens1
TryPeter Machal1
TryRuan Lamprecht2
TryTiaan Fourie1
 
LINE-UP
 
 
Eastern Province CD U18
1Zean Van der Walt
2Pieter Swanepoel
3Johannes Swart
4Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye
5Gerhardus Terblanche
6Lwandile Ndzilendzila
7Luvo Piliso
8Cornelius Vorster
9Nevaldo Fleurs
10Kyle Greyvenstein (Captain)
11Esona Mrwetyana
12Ruan Pretorius
13Azizipho Mngcongo
14Enrico Saptoe
15Aden-Luke Masoling
 
SWD U18
1Edmund Jansen
2Marko van der Merwe (Captain)
3Ruan Lamprecht
4JC Lourens
5Siyabulela Maxeke
6Stiaan Wasserman
7Menrico Herman
8Stiaan Grobler
9Yannic-Will Sparks
10Larry Paulse
11Mikyle Roelfse
12Tiaan Fourie
13Emileo Otto
14Curtley Scheepers
15Darryn Fortuin
 
RESERVES
 
 
Eastern Province CD U18
16Mihle Bobelo
17Jeandre Ells
18Rechardt Engelbrecht
19Henry Schoeman
20Rivaldo Marima
21Keenan Stride
22Andries Van Wyk
23Kindness Sibanda
 
SWD U18
16Wihan Ferreira
17Joshua Reid
18Allan Samaai
19Pierre Stopforth
20Wilko Du Preez
21Cuan Belelie
22Peter Machal
23Joshwin Pieterse
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
 
Eastern Province CD U18
13Henry SchoemanforIkhetheleng Nkhereanye
23Ikhetheleng NkhereanyeforHenry Schoeman
35Keenan StrideforAzizipho Mngcongo
45Andries Van WykforKyle Greyvenstein
62Kindness SibandaforEnrico Saptoe
 
SWD U18
35Cuan BelelieforLarry Paulse
35Peter MachalforEmileo Otto
48Larry PaulseforCuan Belelie
56Pierre StopforthforDarryn Fortuin
 
RUN OF PLAY
 
 
0First Half StartLarry PaulseSWD U18
13Substitution (Blood)Henry Schoeman for Ikhetheleng NkhereanyeEastern Province CD U18
21Yellow CardTiaan FourieSWD U18
22Missed PenaltyKyle GreyvensteinEastern Province CD U18
23Substitution (Blood bin returning)Ikhetheleng Nkhereanye for Henry SchoemanEastern Province CD U18
26TryEsona MrwetyanaEastern Province CD U18
27Missed ConversionNevaldo FleursEastern Province CD U18
31Yellow card returningTiaan FourieSWD U18
35PenaltyNevaldo FleursEastern Province CD U18
35Second Half StartKyle GreyvensteinEastern Province CD U18
35Substitution (Blood)Cuan Belelie for Larry PaulseSWD U18
35Substitution (Tactical)Peter Machal for Emileo OttoSWD U18
35Substitution (Injury)Keenan Stride for Azizipho MngcongoEastern Province CD U18
37TryRuan LamprechtSWD U18
38Missed ConversionDarryn FortuinSWD U18
41PenaltyCuan BelelieSWD U18
43TryJC LourensSWD U18
44Missed ConversionCuan BelelieSWD U18
45Substitution (Injury)Andries Van Wyk for Kyle GreyvensteinEastern Province CD U18
48Missed PenaltyNevaldo FleursEastern Province CD U18
48Substitution (Blood bin returning)Larry Paulse for Cuan BelelieSWD U18
54TryEnrico SaptoeEastern Province CD U18
55ConversionEnrico SaptoeEastern Province CD U18
56Substitution (Injury)Pierre Stopforth for Darryn FortuinSWD U18
57TryRuan LamprechtSWD U18
62Substitution (Injury)Kindness Sibanda for Enrico SaptoeEastern Province CD U18
65TryTiaan FourieSWD U18
66ConversionCuan BelelieSWD U18
70TryPeter MachalSWD U18
71Missed ConversionCuan BelelieSWD U18
71Full Time
error: